Philippine Television Wiki
Advertisement

Voice Over[]

  • Mon Gualvez (July 31, 2019-present)

Weekdays (PST)[]

Mondays & Tuesdays[]

Early Morning

  • 12:00 MN - The Chasedown (Rizza Diaz and Barkada) (replay)
  • 2:00 AM - Ride Radio (Jay Taruc) (replay)
  • 3:00 AM - The Dean Mel Show (Mel Santa Maria) (replay)
  • 4:00 AM - Bagong Gawi (Mon Gualvez, Laila Chikadora)
  • 5:00 AM - Panahon TV

Morning

  • 6:00 AM - Ted Failon at DJ Chacha sa Radyo5 (Ted Failon, Czarina Balba-Guevarra) (with Radyo5 Network News at 8-8:30 am)
  • 10:00 AM - Mag-Badyet Tayo! (Chinkee Tan, Tintin Bersola-Babao)
  • 11:00 AM - All Politics is Local (Jay Taruc, Cheryl Cosim-dela Cruz) (replay)

Afternoon

  • 12:00 NN - One Balita (Cheryl Cosim-dela Cruz, Diego Castro, MJ Marfori-Oida and the News5 Reporters)
  • 1:00 PM - Cristy FerMinute (Cristy Fermin, Romel Chika)
  • 2:00 PM - Wanted sa Radyo (Sen. Raffy Tulfo, Sharee Roman)
  • 4:00 PM - Julius And Tintin: Para Sa Pamilyang Pilipino (Julius Babao, Tintin Bersola-Babao)
  • 5:00 PM - OnePH Sa Radyo5
  • 5:30 PM - Frontline Pilipinas (Julius Babao, Cheryl Cosim-dela Cruz, Luchi Cruz-Valdes, Ed Lingao, Lourd de Veyra, Gretchen Ho and the News5 Reporters)

Primetime

  • 6:30 PM - Sa Totoo Lang (Jove Francisco, Maricel Halili, Chiqui Vergel)
  • 7:30 PM - One Balita Pilipinas (Jay Taruc and the News5 Reporters)
  • 8:00 PM - 'Wag Po! (Lourd de Veyra, Jove Francisco, Melvin Calderon, Patrick Paez, Manny Mogato, Ed Lingao)
  • 9:00 PM - Maharlika Philippine Basketball League
  • 10:00 PM - Celebrity Top 10 (MJ Marfori-Oida)
  • 10:15 PM - Julius And Tintin: Para Sa Pamilyang Pilipino (Julius Babao, Tintin Bersola-Babao) (replay)
  • 11:15 PM - Cristy FerMinute (Cristy Fermin, Romel Chika) (replay)

Wednesdays & Fridays[]

Early Morning

  • 4:00 AM - Bagong Gawi (Mon Gualvez, Laila Chikadora)
  • 5:00 AM - Panahon TV

Morning

  • 6:00 AM - Ted Failon at DJ Chacha sa Radyo5 (Ted Failon, Czarina Balba-Guevarra) (with Radyo5 Network News at 8-8:30 am)
  • 10:00 AM - Perfect Morning (Cheryl Cosim-Dela Cruz)
  • 11:00 AM - All Politics is Local (Jay Taruc, Cheryl Cosim-dela Cruz) (replay)

Afternoon

  • 12:00 NN - One Balita (Cheryl Cosim-dela Cruz, Diego Castro, MJ Marfori-Oida and the News5 Reporters)
  • 1:00 PM - Cristy FerMinute (Cristy Fermin, Romel Chika)
  • 2:00 PM - Wanted sa Radyo (Sen. Raffy Tulfo, Sharee Roman)
  • 4:00 PM - Julius And Tintin: Para Sa Pamilyang Pilipino (Julius Babao, Tintin Bersola-Babao)
  • 5:00 PM - Short Take
  • 5:15 PM - Frontline Pilipinas (Julius Babao, Cheryl Cosim-dela Cruz, Luchi Cruz-Valdes, Ed Lingao, Lourd de Veyra, Gretchen Ho and the News5 Reporters)

Primetime

  • 6:00 PM -
    • Sa Totoo Lang on One PH (Jove Francisco, Maricel Halili, Chiqui Vergel)
    • 2022-2023 PBA Philippine Cup on Radyo5
  • 7:30 PM - One Balita Pilipinas (Jay Taruc and the News5 Reporters)
  • 8:00 PM - 'Wag Po! (Lourd de Veyra, Jove Francisco, Melvin Calderon, Patrick Paez, Manny Mogato, Ed Lingao)
  • 9:00 PM - All Politics is Local (Jay Taruc, Cheryl Cosim-dela Cruz)
  • 10:00 PM - Celebrity Top 10 (MJ Marfori-Oida)
  • 10:15 PM - Julius And Tintin: Para Sa Pamilyang Pilipino (Julius Babao, Tintin Bersola-Babao) (replay)
  • 11:15 PM - Cristy FerMinute (Cristy Fermin, Romel Chika) (replay)

Thursdays[]

Early Morning

  • 12:30 AM - Sa Totoo Lang (Jove Francisco, Maricel Halili, Chiqui Vergel)
  • 1:15 AM - Short Take
  • 1:45 AM - Celebrity Top 10
  • 2:00 AM - Wag Po! (Lourd de Veyra, Jove Francisco, Melvin Calderon, Patrick Paez, Manny Mogato, Ed Lingao) (replay)
  • 3:00 AM - Discovereats
  • 3:30 AM - Ride PH (Jay Taruc) (replay)
  • 4:00 AM - Mag-Badyet Tayo! (Chinkee Tan, Tintin Bersola-Babao)
  • 4:30 AM - Discovereats
  • 5:00 AM - Panahon TV

Morning

  • 6:00 AM - Ted Failon at DJ Chacha sa Radyo5 (Ted Failon, Czarina Balba-Guevarra) (with Radyo5 Network News at 8-8:30 am)
  • 10:00 AM - Mag-Badyet Tayo! (Chinkee Tan, Tintin Bersola-Babao)
  • 11:00 AM - All Politics is Local (Jay Taruc, Cheryl Cosim-dela Cruz)
  • 11:30 AM - Discovereats

Afternoon

  • 12:00 NN - One Balita Pilipinas (Cheryl Cosim-dela Cruz, Diego Castro, MJ Marfori-Oida and the News5 Reporters)
  • 1:00 PM - Cristy FerMinute (Cristy Fermin, Romel Chika)
  • 2:00 PM - Wanted sa Radyo (Sen. Raffy Tulfo, Sharee Roman)
  • 4:00 PM - Julius And Tintin: Para Sa Pamilyang Pilipino (Julius Babao, Tintin Bersola-Babao)
  • 5:00 PM - OnePH Sa Radyo5
  • 5:30 PM - Frontline Pilipinas (Julius Babao, Cheryl Cosim-dela Cruz, Luchi Cruz-Valdes, Ed Lingao, Lourd de Veyra, Gretchen Ho and the News5 Reporters)

Primetime

  • 6:30 PM - Sa Totoo Lang (Jove Francisco, Maricel Halili, Chiqui Vergel)
  • 7:30 PM - One Balita Pilipinas (Jay Taruc and the News5 Reporters)
  • 8:00 PM - 'Wag Po! (Lourd de Veyra, Jove Francisco, Melvin Calderon, Patrick Paez, Manny Mogato, Ed Lingao)
  • 9:00 PM - All Politics is Local (Jay Taruc, Cheryl Cosim-dela Cruz)
  • 9:30 PM - Discovereats
  • 10:00 PM - Celebrity Top 10 (MJ Marfori-Oida)
  • 10:15 PM - Julius And Tintin: Para Sa Pamilyang Pilipino (Julius Babao, Tintin Bersola-Babao) (replay)
  • 11:15 PM - Discovereats
  • 11:30 PM - Cristy FerMinute (Cristy Fermin, Romel Chika) (replay)

Weekends (PST)[]

Saturdays[]

Early Morning

  • 12:30 AM - Sa Totoo Lang (Jove Francisco, Maricel Halili, Chiqui Vergel) (replay)
  • 1:30 AM - Short Take
  • 1:45 AM - Celebrity To 10
  • 2:00 AM - 'Wag Po! (Lourd de Veyra, Jove Francisco, Melvin Calderon, Patrick Paez, Manny Mogato, Ed Lingao) (replay)
  • 3:00 AM- - Discovereats
  • 3:30 AM - Ride PH (Jay Taruc)
  • 4:00 AM - Magbadyet Tayo (Cheryl Cosim)
  • 5:00 AM - Perfect Morning (Cheryl Cosim-dela Cruz)

Morning

  • 6:00 AM - Holy Mass
  • 7:00 AM - From Helen's Kitchen (Helen Gamboa)
  • 8:00 AM - Power & Play (Noli Eala)
  • 10:00 AM - Inay Ka Po (MJ Marfori-Oida, Patricia Fernandez)
  • 11:00 AM - Short Take
  • 11:15 AM - Celebrity Top 10
  • 11:30 AM - Discovereats

Afternoon

  • 12:00 NN - Holy Mass (replay)
  • 1:00 PM - Alagang Kapatid (Mon Gualvez, Menchie Silvestre)
  • 2:00 PM - The Chasedown (Rizza Diaz and Barkada)
  • 4:00 PM - Change Makers
  • 4:30 PM - Ride Radio (Jay Taruc)
  • 5:30 PM - One Balita Weekend (Angela Lagunzad)

Primetime

  • 6:00 PM - Holy Mass (replay)
  • 7:00 PM - At Your Home (Anthony Pangilinan, Maricel Laxa-Pangilinan)
  • 8:00 PM - Tech Ka Muna (Mon Isberto)
  • 9:00 PM - Feelings (Stanley Chi, Doc Rica Cruz)
  • 11:00 PM - Alagang Kapatid (Mon Gualvez, Menchie Silvestre)

Sundays[]

Early Morning

  • 12:00 MN - Power and Play (Noli Eala) (replay)
  • 2:00 AM - Feelings (replay)
  • 4:00 AM - Tech Ka Muna (Mon Isberto) (replay)
  • 5:00 AM - Perfect Mornings (Chery Cosim) (replay)

Morning

  • 6:00 AM - Sunday TV Mass
  • 7:00 AM - Masaganang Buhay (Mer Layson)
  • 8:00 AM - Inay Ka Po (MJ Marfori-Oida, Patricia Fernandez)
  • 9:00 AM - Chink Positive (Chinkee Tan)
  • 10:00 AM - From Helen's Kitchen (Helen Gamboa)
  • 11:00 AM - Mind S-Cool (Percier Decierdo, Mikee Estroga)
  • 11:45 AM - Discovereats

Afternoon

  • 12:00 NN - Sunday TV Mass (replay)
  • 1:15 PM - Short Take
  • 1:30 PM - Tech Ka Muna (Mon Isberto) (replay)
  • 2:30 PM - Masaganang Buhay (Mer Layson) (replay)
  • 3:30 PM - Short Take
  • 3:45 PM - Celebrity Top 10
  • 4:00 PM - Ang Panunumpa: Ika-15 Bise Presidente ng Pilipinas
  • 5:30 PM - One Balita Weekend (Angela Lagunzad)

Primetime

  • 6:00 PM - Holy Mass (replay)
  • 7:00 PM - Rated Korina (Korina Sanchez-Roxas)
  • 8:00 PM - The Dean Mel Show (Mel Santa Maria)
  • 9:00 PM - Inay Ka Po (MJ Marfori-Oida, Patricia Fernandez) (replay)
  • 10:00 PM - CCF Sunday Worship Service
  • 11:30 PM - Chink Positive (Chinkee Tan) (replay)

NOTE: One PH can be seen on Cignal/Satlite Channel 1 (nationwide), Digital Free TV Channel 18 Mega Manila (497.143 MHz), Digital Free TV Channel 51 Mega Manila (695.143 MHz), ABS-CBN TVplus Channel 2 (Nationwide), GMA Affordabox Channel 10 (Nationwide), Cignal Channel 1 (Nationwide), SatLite Channel 1 (Nationwide), SKYCable Channel 4 (Metro Manila), Cablelink Channel 11 (Antipolo City, Rizal), ABS-CBN TV Plus Channel 6 (HD) and Channel 11 (SD) (Mega Manila), Sulit TV Channel 2 (HD) (Nationwide) and Channel 7 (HD) and Channel 11 (SD) (Mega Manila) GMA Affordabox Channel 14 (HD) and Channel 67 (SD) (Mega Manila, Ilocos Sur, Ilocos Norte, Benguet, Pangasinan, Pampanga, Tarlac, Rizal, Laguna, Cavite, Batangas, Quezon, Camarines Sur, Iloilo, Negros Occidental, Cebu, Bohol, Leyte, Misamis Oriental, Camiguin, Davao Del Sur, Davao Del Norte, Davao Occidental, Davao Oriental Davao Del Oro, South Cotabato and Saranggani) and other cable and satellite providers nationwide. Also available on Cignal Play app via Google Play (Android) or App Store (iOS).

Watch Now

Advertisement