Philippine Television Wiki
Advertisement

ABS-CBN (since October 23, 1953)
ABS-CBN Regional (since June 28, 1988 as 19 Originating)

Voice Over[]

  • Mr. Peter Musngi (June 13, 2020–present)

Weekdays[]

Mondays thru Fridays[]

Kapamilya Late Nights

  • 12:00 AM - Movie Central Presents

Kapamilya Mornings

  • 5:00 AM —
    • Monday: Tomorrow's World (Replay) (Gerald Weston, Richard Ames, Wallace Smith and Rod McNair) (Also Broadcast on TV5)
  • 5:30 AM — Kapamilya Daily Mass (Fr. Tito Caluag) (simulcast on Jeepney TV and TeleRadyo)
  • 6:00 AM — Sakto (Amy Perez-Castillo, Jeff Canoy, Johnson Manabat) (simulcast on TeleRadyo)
  • 7:30 AM — TeleRadyo Balita (Noli De Castro, Joyce Balancio) (simulcast on TeleRadyo)
  • 8:00 AM — Kabayan (Noli De Castro) (simulcast on TeleRadyo)
  • 9:00 AM — Be Careful With My Heart (Jodi Sta. Maria, Richard Yap, Janella Salvador, Marlo Mortel, Mutya Orquia) (simulcast on A2Z & Kapamilya Online Live)
  • 10:00 AM — Magandang Buhay (Jolina Magdangal-Escueta, Regine Velasquez-Alcasid, Melai Cantiveros-Francisco) (simulcast on A2Z & Kapamilya Online Live)

Unli PrimeTanghali

  • 11:00 AM - Tropang LOL (Billy Crawford, Alex Gonzaga-Morada, K Brosas, Bayani Agbayani, KC Montero, Wacky Kiray, Jeffrey Tam, Ariel Rivera and company) (simulcast on A2Z, Kapamilya Online Live & TV5)
  • 12:45 PM - It's Showtime (Vice Ganda, Vhong Navarro, Anne Curtis-Heussaff, Karylle Padilla-Yuzon, Amy Perez-Castillo, Kim Chiu, Ogie Alcasid, Ion Perez, Jugs Jugueta, Teddy Corpuz, Ryan Bang, Jhong Hilario and Jackie Gonzaga) (simulcast on A2Z, Kapamilya Online Live, Jeepney TV & TV5)

Kapamilya Gold

  • 3:00 PM - Init sa Magdamag (Gerald Anderson, Yam Concepcion-Cuunjieng, JM De Guzman) (Simulcast on Kapamilya Online Live and A2Z)
  • 3:45 PM - Be My Lady (Erich Gonzales, Daniel Matsunaga) (simulcast on Kapamilya Online Live and A2Z)
  • 4:30 PM - Kapamilya Gold Hits (simulcast on A2Z as Afternoon Zinema)

Primetime Bida

  • 6:30 PM - TV Patrol (Henry Omaga-Diaz, Bernadette Sembrano-Aguinaldo and Karen Davila with Winnie Cordero, Marc Logan, Ariel Rojas, Migs Bustos and Gretchen Fullido) (simulcast on A2Z, TeleRadyo, ANC, TFC & Kapamilya Online Live)
  • 8:00 PM - Darna: The Series (Jane De Leon, Joshua Garcia, Janella Salvador, Zaijan Jaranilla) (simulcast on CineMo!, A2Z, Kapamilya Online Live & TV5)
  • 8:40 PM — 2 Good 2 Be True (Daniel Padilla, Kathryn Bernardo) (simulcast on Jeepney TV, A2Z, Kapamilya Online Live & TV5)
  • 9:20 PM — A Family Affair (Ivana Alawi, Gerald Anderson, Sam Milby, Jake Ejercito, Jameson Blake) (simulcast on Jeepney TV, A2Z, Kapamilya Online Live & TV5)
  • 10:00 PM — Love In 40 Days (Loisa Andalio, Ronnie Alonte, Leo Martinez, Lotlot De Leon, Mylene Dizon, Janice De Belen, Maria Isabel Lopez, William Lorenzo, Ana Abad Santos, Kobie Brown, Andi Abaya) (simulcast on Jeepney TV, A2Z, Kapamilya Online Live & TV5)
  • 10:40 PM — The World Tonight (Tony Velasquez and Pia Gutierrez) (delayed telecast on ANC & simulcast on Kapamilya Online Live)
  • 11:25 PM — Flower Crew: Dating Agency (Kim Min-Jae, Gong Seung-Yeon, Lee Go-Eun, Seo Ji-Hoon, Park Ji-Hoon, Byeon Woo-Seok, Ko Won-Hee)

Weekends[]

Yes Weekend! Saturdays[]

Early Morning

  • 12:00 AM — Movie Central Presents

Morning

  • 5:30 AM — Kapamilya Daily Mass (Fr. Tito Caluag) (simulcast on TeleRadyo)
  • 6:00 AM — Pororo: The Little Penguin (Also Broadcast on A2Z)
  • 6:30 AM — Masha and The Bear
  • 7:00 AM — Team YeY!: Season 2 (Kids Company) (Also Broadcast on A2Z and Jeepney TV)
  • 7:30 AM — Goin Bulilit (Kids company) (Also broadcast on A2Z and Jeepney TV)
  • 8:00 AM — YeY Famtime (Also broadcast on A2Z and Jeepney TV)
  • 8:15 AM — Team FitFil (Coach Jim Saret, Coach Toni Saret and Mickey Perz)
  • 8:30 AM — Doc Ricky Pedia (Dominic Ochoa)
  • 9:00 AM — KB Family Weekend

Afternoon

  • 11:00 AM – Tropang LOL (Billy Crawford, Alex Gonzaga-Morada, K Brosas, Bayani Agbayani, KC Montero, Wacky Kiray, Jeffrey Tam, Ariel Rivera and company) (simulcast on A2Z, Kapamilya Online Live & TV5)
  • 12:45 PM — It's Showtime (Vice Ganda, Vhong Navarro, Anne Curtis-Heussaff, Karylle, Amy Perez-Castillo, Kim Chiu, Ogie Alcasid, Jackque Gonzaga, Ion Perez, Jugs Jugueta, Teddy Corpuz, Ryan Bang, Jhong Hilario and Jackie Gonzaga) (simulcast on A2Z, Kapamilya Online Live, Jeepney TV & TV5)
  • 3:00 PM — Kapamilya Action Sabado (simulcast on A2Z as Zine Aksyon)
  • 5:00 PM — Rated Korina (Korina Sanchez-Roxas) (Also broadcast on A2Z, Kapamilya Online Live, TV5 & One PH)

Primetime

  • 6:00 PM — TV Patrol Weekend (Alvin Elchico, Zen Hernandez) (simulcast on A2Z, TeleRadyo, ANC, TFC & Kapamilya Online Live)
  • 7:00 PM — Idol Philippines: Season 2 (Robi Domingo, Regine Velasquez-Alcasid, Gary Valenciano, Moira dela Torre, Chito Miranda) (Also broadcast on A2Z, Kapamilya Online Live & TV5)
  • 8:00 PM — Maalaala Mo Kaya (Charo Santos-Concio) (Simulcast on A2Z and Kapamilya Online Live)
  • 9:00 PM — Flower Of Evil (Piolo Pascual, Lovi Poe) (simulcast on A2Z, Jeepney TV & Kapamilya Online Live)
  • 10:30 PM — Super Kapamilya Blockbusters

Yes Weekend! Sundays[]

Early Morning

  • 12:00 AM - Movie Central Presents

Mornings

  • 5:30 AM - Kapamilya Journeys of Hope
  • 6:00 AM - The Healing Eucharist: Sunday TV Mass (simulcast from TeleRadyo)
  • 7:00 AM - Wikaharian (Michelle Aguas and puppeteers)
  • 7:30 AM - Agrikidz
  • 8:00 AM - Math Dali (Robi Domingo)
  • 8:30 AM - Wow! (Edric Calma)
  • 9:00 AM - Team FitFil (Coach Jim Saret, Coach Toni Saret and Mickey Perz)
  • 9:15 AM - G Diaries: Share the Love (Ernie Lopez and Michelle Lopez) (simulcast on Kapamilya Online Live)
  • 10:00 AM - KB Family Weekend

Afternoon

  • 12:00 PM - ASAP Natin 'To (Martin Nievera, Zsa Zsa Padilla, Gary Valenciano, Regine Velasquez-Alcasid, Ogie Alcasid, Sarah Geronimo, Erik Santos, Robi Domingo and company) (simulcast on A2Z, Kapamilya Online Live, Jeepney TV, TV5 & Metro Channel)
  • 2:00 PM - FPJ: Da King (the late Fernando Poe, Jr.) (simulcast on A2Z & TV5)
  • 4:00 PM - Ipaglaban Mo! (Atty. Jose Sison) (simulcast on A2Z & Kapamilya Online Live)
  • 5:00 PM — KBYN: Kaagapay ng Bayan (Noli De Castro) (simulcast on A2Z, TeleRadyo & Kapamilya Online Live; Also Broadcast on TV5)

Evenings

  • 6:00 PM - TV Patrol Weekend (Alvin Elchico and Zen Hernandez) (simulcast on A2Z, TeleRadyo, ANC, TFC & Kapamilya Online Live)
  • 7:00 PM - Idol Philippines: Season 2 (Robi Domingo, Regine Velasquez-Alcasid, Gary Valenciano, Moira Dela Torre, Chito Miranda) (Also broadcast on A2Z, Kapamilya Online Live & TV5)
  • 8:00 PM - Bola-Bola (Francine Diaz, Akira Morishita, KD Estrada, Ashton Salvador) (simulcast on A2Z & Kapamilya Online Live)
  • 9:00 PM - Flower Of Evil (Piolo Pascual, Lovi Poe) (simulcast on A2Z, Jeepney TV & Kapamilya Online Live)
  • 10:30 PM - Sunday's Best

-with News Patrol (hourly news update)

NOTE: Kapamilya Online Live can seen on Live streamings Daily online digital platform in Internet and WiFi (YouTube) and also iWantTFC (website online 24 hours/mobile apps (for Meow: The Secret Boy and Encounter), Netflix (for Too Good to Be True), IQiyi, WeTV (for FPJ's Ang Probinsyano and Viral Scandal) and Viu (for The Broken Marriage Vow and upcoming Flower Of Evil) (mobile apps); Kapamilya Channel is an 24 hours a day local pay channel monthly only and for used only installment fee broadcast business monthly payment cash debt tax on local private bank it's own address to NTC; it can be seen on Sky Cable Channel 8 (analog)/Channel 167 (digital), Parasat Cable TV Channel 8 (Cagayan De Oro), Destiny Cable Channel 8 (analog)/Channel 10 (digital), Panglao Island /Boracay Island Hotel and Resorts, Condo Areas (Visayas) and almost can been seen on Mansions, Hotels, Condo, Swingpool Resorts, Hotel Resorts, Beach Resorts and Restaurants (Nationwide/Ilocos Region) also Philippine Cable and Telecommunications Association (PCTA) members cable operators or contact your cable operators for details. Kapamilya Channel HD is seen on Cignal/Satlite/G-Sat/Sky Direct Channel 23 (nationwide).

Advertisement